PCT AG-NP 5.008 Who may act as an agent for the national phase?

Article 27(7)

5.008.   Who may act as an agent for the national phase?  The reply to this question is given for each designated Office in the National Chapter (Summary).   Lists with names and addresses of agents may be obtained from the designated Offices, but not from the International Bureau.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=np05.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

1 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Articles