PCT AG-NP 4.024 In how many copies must the translation be furnished?

Rule 51bis.1(c)
76.5

4.024.   In how many copies must the translation be furnished?  One copy of the translation is in principle sufficient for entering the national phase.  There are some designated Offices, however, that require two or more copies.  Where this is the case, it is mentioned in the National Chapter (Summary).  If one or more copies are missing, those Offices will give the applicant an opportunity to furnish them once the national phase has started.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=np04.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

2 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules