PCT AG-NP 4.008 In which case must the international application be translated?

Article 22(1)
39(1)(a)
Rule 49.1(a)(i)
76.5

4.008.   In which case must the international application be translated?  A translation of the international application must be furnished if the language in which it was filed or published is not a language accepted by the designated Office.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=np04.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

5 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Articles

PCT Implementing Rules

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase