PCT AG-NP 4.005 What fees must be paid for entry into the national phase and when?

Article 22(1)
39(1)(a)
Rule 49.1(a)(ii)
76.5

4.005.   What fees must be paid for entry into the national phase and when?  The fees to be paid for entry into the national phase are indicated in each National Chapter (Summary and fees annex).  They must be paid in the currencies and within the time limits that are also indicated there.  If annual or renewal fees have become due by the time the national phase could start, they must be paid before the expiration of the time limit applicable for entering the national phase.  The National Chapters set out this information.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=np04.html

Date retrieved: 24 November 2017

5 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Articles

PCT Implementing Rules

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase