PCT AG-IP 7.006 Can the International Searching Authority require a sequence listing to be provided in electronic form?

Rule 13ter.1(a)
13ter.1(b)
Section 208

7.006.   Can the International Searching Authority require a sequence listing to be provided in electronic form?  If the International Searching Authority finds that the applicant has not already furnished a sequence listing in electronic form complying with the standard provided for in Annex C of the Administrative Instructions, it may invite the applicant to furnish a listing to it in such a form.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip07.html

Date retrieved: 24 November 2017

1 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules