PCT AG-IP 6.060 Can the applicant obtain certified copies of the international application?

Rule 21.2

6.060.   Can the applicant obtain certified copies of the international application?  On payment of a fee, the receiving Office must furnish to the applicant, at his request, certified copies of the international application as filed and of any corrections to it.  The certified copy of the international application is the priority document where the applicant claims the priority of that international application.  For copies of priority documents referred to in the international application, see paragraph 5.070.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip06.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

2 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase