PCT AG-IP 6.053 Does a correction entail the payment of a fee?

6.053.   Does a correction entail the payment of a fee?  Both the request for and the making of any correction are free of charge.  There is also no fee for the extension of a time limit for correction (see paragraph 6.037).

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip06.html

Date retrieved: 24 November 2017

1 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase