PCT AG-IP 5.191 When are the fees due?

Rule 14
15.3
16.1(f)

5.191.   When are the fees due?  All fees referred to in paragraph 5.184 may be paid at the same time, and, if they are paid upon filing of the international application by the receiving Office, no problems can arise.  However, all fees can be paid as much as one month from the date of receipt of the international application by the receiving Office.  The dates on which payments are deemed to have been received are determined by the receiving Office.  The latter applies the same rules as are applied in the case of payments for national applications.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip05.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

4 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase