PCT AG-IP 5.186 What is the currency in which the fees are payable?

Rule 14.1(b)
15.2
16.1(b)

5.186.   What is the currency in which the fees are payable?  Generally, the fees referred to in paragraph 5.184 are payable in the currency of the country in which the receiving Office is located.  Complete information on this question is contained in Annex C and, for the search fee, in Annex D.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip05.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

4 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase