PCT AG-IP 5.162 Can the drawings be amended during the international phase?

Article 28
34(2)(b)
41(1)

5.162.   Can the drawings be amended during the international phase?  The drawings can be amended during the international phase only if the applicant files a demand for international preliminary examination (see paragraph 10.001).  The drawings can also be amended during the national phase.

5.163.   As regards the figure or, exceptionally, figures to accompany the abstract, see paragraph 5.171.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip05.html

Date retrieved: 24 November 2017

7 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Articles

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase