PCT AG-IP 5.125 May claims include tables?

Rule 11.10(c)

5.125.   May claims include tables?  The claims may include tables if this is desirable in view of the subject matter involved.  In this case, the tables must be included in the text of the relevant claim;  they may not be annexed to the claims nor may reference be made to tables contained in the description (see paragraph 5.109).

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip05.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

2 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase