PCT AG-IP 5.103 Do all receiving Offices accept the filing of sequence listings in electronic format?

5.103.   Do all receiving Offices accept the filing of sequence listings in electronic format?  Receiving Offices which are prepared to accept the filing of international applications in electronic format are indicated in Annex C.  Since the international application and the sequence listing part of the description must either both be in electronic format, or both be on paper, only Offices that accept international applications in electronic form will accept sequence listings filed in this format (see paragraph 5.100).

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip05.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

1 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase