PCT AG-IP 5.079 Must a declaration under Rule 4.17 be signed?

Rule 4.17(iv)
Section 214(a) and (b)

5.079.   Must a declaration under Rule 4.17 be signed?  Only the declaration of inventorship for the purposes of the designation of the United States of America must be signed and dated by all inventors.  No other declaration must be signed.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip05.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

1 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules