PCT AG-IP 11.077 May the reference be made for the purposes of only some of the designated States?

Rule 13bis.5

11.077.   May the reference be made for the purposes of only some of the designated States?  A reference may be made for the purposes of all designated States or for one or only some of the designated States.  A reference is considered to be made for the purpose of all designated States unless it is expressly made for certain designated States only.  References to different deposits may be made for the purposes of different designated States.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip11.html

Date retrieved: 24 November 2017

1 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules