PCT AG-IP 10.038 In what currency are these fees payable?

Rule 57.2(b)
58.1(c)

10.038.   In what currency are these fees payable?  Generally, the preliminary examination fee and the handling fee are payable in the currency or one of the currencies prescribed by the International Preliminary Examining Authority.  Complete information on this question is contained in Annex E.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip10.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

3 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Implementing Rules

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase