PCT AG-IP 10.036 Is any fee payable for effecting an election?

10.036.   Is any fee payable for effecting an election?  There is no “election fee”.  The only fees payable for filing a demand are those specified in paragraph 10.035.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip10.html

Date retrieved: 02 November 2015

1 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase