PCT AG-IP 10.029 Which States may be elected?

Rule 53.7

10.029.   Which States may be elected?  The making of a demand on, or after, 1 January 2004 has the effect of electing all States which have been designated and which are bound by Chapter II of the PCT.

Source: http://www.wipo.int/pct/en/appguide/text.jsp?page=ip10.html

Date retrieved: 24 November 2017

4 references found.

Click X to load a reference inside the current page, click on the title to open in a new page.

PCT Articles

PCT Implementing Rules

PCT Applicant's Guide - International Phase